Their stories

2019 HALL OF FAME

RecipientSchoolSport
Jack Abbruzzese St Monicas Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Mafi AhoKings Park Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Jack Berry Mandama Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Bridget Cain Kurnai CollegeSwimming
Enzo Campana Nossal High SchoolFootball (Soccer)
Cassie Carman Melbourne Girls' CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Charlie Collins Ringwood Secondary CollegeBaseball
Blake Cornelis Wonthaggi Secondary CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Mitchell Crabbe Geelong High School Golf
Lachlan Dosser Williamstown High SchoolSwimming
Lily EldridgeWarracknabeal Secondary CollegeSwimming
Tori English St. Monicas Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Nikita Farkas Upwey High SchoolVolleyball
Cassie Farley Sale Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Holly FurbyMaribyrnong CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Ruby GibsonMaribyrnong CollegeCricket
Sienna GidariMaribyrnong CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Allanah GillespieRowville Secondary CollegeBasketball
Tepaea Hobson Maribyrnong CollegeNetball
Liam Peter HowlettSt Columbas Primary Soliders Hill BallaratGolf
Porche John The Grange P-12Rugby League
Matthew Kereti The Grange P - 12Rugby League
Cooper KitchenBannockburn P-12 CollegeAustralian Football
Brylee Lavery Maribyrnong CollegeVolleyball
Koharu NishikawaMcKinnon Primary SchoolTennis
Isaac NobleTemplestowe CollegeHockey
Eliza O'Neill Camberwell High SchoolHockey
Levi PerkinsLoch Primary SchoolGolf
Tristan Price Parkdale Secondary CollegeTriathlon
Catherine Renehan Gennazzano FJC CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Hunter RichardsonFrankston Heights Primary SchoolSoftball
Noa Souroop Chelsea Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Olive SpittySt Joseph’s Primary School KerangGolf
Ariela Sprague Berwick Chase Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Matthew StephensonManor Lakes P-12 CollegeAustralian Football
Jasper Stubbs Rowville Secondary CollegeGolf
Piper-Mae Stubbs Rowville Secondary CollegeGolf
Tyrese Tam Rowville Secondary CollegeFootball (Soccer)
Indiana Van RavensteinRamselaar (Wodonga South PrimaryTrack and Field
Conrad Van RavensteinRavenstein (Mazenod CollegeVolleyball
Divine Villi Gladstone Views Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Hope Villi Gladstone Views Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Bailey Wallace Camberwell Primary SchoolHockey
Kirra Wright Wandong Primary SchoolTrack and Field
Summer Zhu Vermont Primary SchoolDiving

“I’d like to thank my sponsor and the SESF for giving me an opportunity to follow my sporting dreams.”