Scholarship recipients

2022 HALL OF FAME

RecipientSchoolSport
Jessamine TurnerMordialloc CollegeVolleyball
Cooper SmytheGlenoraAthletics
Bailey Van Den BroekMount CarmelAthletics
Natalia LeszczynskiElizabeth CollegeAthletics
Lucy MullanUpwey High SchoolVolleyball
Cedric NgothoRosney CollegeAthletics
Hayley WhitsedCorryong CollegeAthletics
Dakira CooperTallangatta Secondary CollegeAthletics
Tucker KooloosSaint Ignatius College GeelongHockey
Claire LewisPreston High SchoolSwimming
Dakota LudemanKennington PrimaryCycling- BMX
Victoria RobinsonBelmont Christian CollegeSwimming
Katie DuncanWilletton Senior High SchoolBasketball
Kasey TouchellLa Salle CollegeSoftball
Lachlan CoeTrinity Catholic CollegeSoftball
Jaylen PitmanThe Southport SchoolBasketball
Jack BerryOberon High SchoolAthletics
Chelsea PinningtonPara Hills HighSoftball
Zoe ThomsonSeaton High SchoolSoftball
Jy ThurstunGeraldton Senior High SchoolSoftball
Anita-Sofia P KrapivskyMcKinnonVolleyball
Taliah KellySunbury Secondary CollegeSoftball
Chloe HorganHughesdale Primary SchoolGymnastics
Faith DelaneyCatholic College WodongaSwimming
Cassie FarleyGippsland GrammarAthletics
Travis DrinnanTrinity Anglican SchoolBasketball
Lekyhia JacksonRochedale State High SchoolSoftball
Cameron HodsdonAmbarvale High SchoolSoftball
Gemma ReidStaughton CollegeKarate
Roman SiulepaBrisbane State High SchoolBasketball
Elijah KamuBrisbane State High SchoolBasketball
Leonardo RizkallahSt Francis Xavier CollegeKarate
Gemma Van De RydtMirboo North SecondaryEquestrian
Sayah ParleyXavier High School AlburySoftball
Penny DriscollPrincess Hill Secondary CollegeSport Climbing
Tayli DimarcoSale Catholic CollegeBasketball
Jack BissicksHazelglen Secondary CollegeEquestrian
Matilda MasonMonivaePentathlon
Andrew DinhNazareth CollegeSwimming
Brook BilsztaMaribyrnong Sports AcademyArtistic Swimming
Makaylah Larkin- BoysChurchlands Senior High SchoolDiving
Tiana BorasSacred Heart College GeelongAthletics
Ja-Cann TaipariThe GrangeRugby League
Adam BatesCamden High SchoolBaseball
Zongyi XiSydney Technical High SchoolTable Tennis
Ally ZhangTara Anglican SchoolTable Tennis
Ella StoddartLavalla Catholic CollegeFootball
Jovie GinnChevalier College BowralHockey
Kira JuffermansSt John Paul College Coffs HarbourBasketball
Noah KirkCairns State High SchoolBasketball
Rohan McMasterBallarat High SchoolFootball
Lily ZhangMount St Benedict CollegeTable Tennis
Benjamin AccomCairns State High SchoolBasketball
Ariik PechSt Aloysius CollegeBasketball
Braden FischerMcKinnon Secondary CollegeVolleyball
James LoganGrovedale Secondary CollegeSwimming
Shaun WatsonSt Joseph’s College MilduraFootball
Nathan Guan Zhong FongPort Lincoln High SchoolTable Tennis
Brodie AtchesonSt Francis Xavier College BerwickAthletics
Charlee LangPatterson River High SchoolSwimming
Mackenzie MacdonaldColmont SchoolTaekwondo
Nicolette WightLeongatha Secondary SchoolSwimming
Hayley LettsRowville Secondary CollegeBasketball
Suipule MatatumuaBerwick Chase Primary SchoolRugby Union
Jayden MatatumuaFountain Gate Secondary CollegeRugby Union
Angelina TokanovicMelton Secondary CollegeRugby Union
Michael SmithMark Oliphant CollegeSwimming
Amelia DownieHenley High SchoolSwimming
Tataa MaiavaStaughton CollegeRugby Union
Nicholas EvansCatholic College WodongaSwimming
Latrelle CordtzFountain Gate Secondary CollegeRugby League
Diesel ArnoldCaritas CollegeFootball
Chelsea Te WhataAranmore Catholic CollegeSoftball
Abraham MasinaamuaMelton Primary SchoolRugby League
Zion ForbesHunter Sports High SchoolRugby Union
Maximilian VaughanMcAuley Community SchoolSwimming
Samui TyrellStaughton CollegeRugby Union
Inez TyrellStaughton CollegeRugby Union
Archie BrownByron Bay PublicFootball
Abraham CinzahThe Grange P-12 CollegeVolleyball
Mattias McCarthyWestminsterSwimming
Taimana ElersHunter Sports High SchoolTouch Football
Tia CrosslandBimbadeen Heights Primary SchoolFootball
Victor PidrizClifton Hill Primary SchoolSwimming
Quinn BrownBillanook CollegeVolleyball
Christi BestryGeraldton Grammar SchoolCross Country
LeBron TusitalaFountain Gate Secondary CollegeRugby Union
Amelia TuionetoaMelton Secondary CollegeRugby Union
Wiki IeseMelton Primary SchoolRugby League
Marianela FakalataHome SchoolBasketball
Lucas CossettiniLambton High SchoolFootball
Mealii Milinah MataupuFountain Gate Secondary CollegeRugby Union
Yunzhao CaiDenistone East Public SchoolTable Tennis
Benjamin BouwerMount Eliza Secondary SchoolHockey
Taia McMechanRowville Secondary CollegeBasketball
Charlie BradyForest Hill CollegeTennis
Bree EllisNaracoorte South Primary SchoolHockey
Lily BoydSacred Heart Middle SchoolFootball
Sophie McKenzieKorumburra Secondary CollegeSwimming
Hayley NeedsSEDA CollegeSoccer
Benjamin SeidelEncounter Lutheran CollegeTennis
Jack EastleyNagle College BairnsdaleEquestrian
Isabell MaySEDA CollegeCycling- BMX
Pacific HunterNuriootpa High SchoolSoccer
Zen BlytheKunyung Primary SchoolBasketball
Moriah AgallaSt Mary's CollegeNetball
Dion GordonCornish CollegeSwimming
Antigone ThorntonMelbourne Girls CollegeSoftball
Kayos Bronish-RiceLoxton High SchoolCross Country
Georgia BurrGlenunga International High SchoolSoftball
Dakota DimerGreat Southern GrammarNetball
Zoe ShawKew High SchoolBasketball
Clara SmithWoodlands Primary School LangwarrinNetball
Makayla FleinerKoo Wee Rup Secondary CollegeNetball
Thomas McGoughRed Hill Consolidated SchoolAthletics
Isabella KamranLyndhurst Primary SchoolTennis
Mikayla JonkerGrace Christian CollegeSoftball
Aria VioliniPleasant Street Primary SchoolAthletics
Michael SongRowville Secondary CollegeGolf
Pauline MaGlen Waverley South Primary SchoolTennis
Kody SapoluSerpell Primary SchoolSoccer
Haydon FaAuburn High SchoolTennis
Dylan MarronKangaroo Flat Primary SchoolAthletics
Kerjiok JockTorrens Valley Christian SchoolSoccer
Shanika RoweByford Secondary CollegeTouch Football
Phoebe Goward-SmithSt Patricks Parish SchoolTennis
Ava HarringtonNambrok-Denison PrimaryEquestrian
Leanne AbouhamedAustralian Christian College CabooltureTennis
Hassan HamdanAustralian International Academy StrathfieldTennis
Yaser PayendehNarre Warren South P-12 CollegeSoccer
Edon AjrovskiGleneagles Secondary CollegeSoccer
Maze Tearoa/WharerauThe Grange College P-12Touch Rugby
Jacob BrightonEchuca CollegeLawn Bowls
Jensen WheelerAltona Green Primary SchoolAthletics
Seif SalehMinaret CollegeTennis
Leana NannapaneniSt Mark’s CollegeTennis
Rain DoddWodonga Senior Secondary CollegeTouch Football
Kalen SapoluSerpell Primary SchoolAthletics
Declan MalingSt Francis Xavier CollegeAthletics
Constance DoddWodonga Middle YearsTouch Football
Zavier PriceEaglehawk North Primary SchoolAthletics
Willow BorthwickHighbury Primary SchoolAthletics

“I’d like to thank my sponsor and the SESF for giving me an opportunity to follow my sporting dreams.”