Scholarship recipients

2024 HALL OF FAME

RecipientSchoolStateSport
Jake SmithMaribyrnong CollegeVICTriathlon
Bradley McMeekenYarra Ranges Special Development SchoolVICAquathlon
Táia McMechanRowville Sports AcademyVICBasketball
Lalie ConwayKincumber HighNSWTennis
Isabella HackerSeaton High SchoolSABaseball
Aidan CarmodyDiamond Valley CollegeVICHockey
Jett PetzRiverbanks College B-12SACycling
Ethan MacDermotSt Francis de Sales, Mount BarkerSABasketball
Taylah Smith-MillerCanterbury CollegeQLDAthletics
Logan BlackmanSouthport State High SchoolQLDBaseball
Beau EllisHumula Public SchoolNSWSwimming
Knoa Casey FernandezCentral Coast Grammar SchoolNSWSurf Lifesaving
Zara PelhamSeymour CollegeSAHockey
Declan MalingSt Francis Xavier College BerwickVICAthletics
Dakota LudemanKennington Primary SchoolVICBMX
Ahmad ChatahEast Hills Boys High SchoolNSWWheelchair Basketball
Oliver KingstonSt Mary's College SeymourVICSwimming
Deja RochfordTatachilla Lutheran CollegeSATriathlon
Luke HuddlestonMarryatville High SchoolSAVolleyball
Luciana Valdez TiradoSeymour SchoolSAGymnastics
Angus Argent-SmithScots All Saints CollegeNSWTriathlon
Sienna GerardiDarling Range Sports CollegeWABasketball
Jaydan WebbRoxburgh Park Secondary CollegeVICVolleyball
Edward WebbRoxburgh Park Secondary CollegeVICVolleyball
Maya ZunkerKing's Christian CollegeQLDSwimming
Andrew DinhNazareth CollegeVICSwimming
Aiden MitchellSeaton High SchoolSABaseball
Robert TannousMarist College, EastwoodNSWAthletics
Cooper SmytheGuilford Young CollegeTASAthletics
Seif SalehMinaret CollegeVICTennis
Riley ParsonsGrant High SchoolSABaseball
Ella MacartneySt Peters Lutheran College SpringfieldQLDNetball
Jackson QuowBrighton Secondary SchoolSABeach Volleyball
Kira JuffermansSt John Paul CollegeNSWBasketball
Jordan EllisLara Secondary CollegeVICBaseball
Isabella BlaschkeKingston High SchoolTASAthletics
Lily-Anne McClureCatholic College WodongaVICBasketball
Ameir MajurSuzanne Cory HighVICBasketball
Alana MehesSt Marys Catholic College CairnsQLDUnderwater Hockey
Eamon HendersonBega High SchoolNSWAthletics
Lewis ThorpeSt AloysiusTASAthletics
Kirra WrightAssumption CollegeVICAthletics
Scott RobinsonAlkira Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Jaxon TindallCaloundra State High SchoolQLDKarate
Kyarnah-Jane NicholsRutherford High SchoolNSWAthletics
Blake DavisSnowy Mountains Christian SchoolNSWAthletics
Thomas McGoughPadua CollegeVICAthletics
Jacob GardnerHobart CollegeTASAthletics
Sienna WilsonMark Oliphant CollegeSANetball
Katica BorsicDarling Range Sports CollegeWAAthletics
Tyler CousinsGlendale Technology High SchoolNSWAthletics
Katherine DaveyMitcham Girls High SchoolSAUnderwater Rugby
Ebony McGinnissGuilford Young CollegeTASNetball
Ella RiedelLarrakeyah Primary SchoolNTFootball (AFL)
Christi BestryGeraldton Grammar SchoolWAAthletics
Jasmine LetteGreat Lakes Forster CampusNSWAthletics
Elvis PhillipsLangwarrin Park Primary SchoolVICHockey
Leona Loh-HermansEast Doncaster Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Tempany HamesEncounter Lutheran CollegeSAAthletics
Liam SmithSorell SchoolTASAthletics
Jade StrahlEndeavour Sports High SchoolNSWAthletics
Olivia EarlCarinya Christian SchoolNSWAthletics
Charlotte AdamsBrooks High SchoolTASAthletics

“I’d like to thank my sponsor and the SESF for giving me an opportunity to follow my sporting dreams.”