Scholarship recipients

2024 HALL OF FAME

RecipientSchoolStateSport
Jake SmithMaribyrnong CollegeVICTriathlon
Bradley McMeekenYarra Ranges Special Development SchoolVICAquathlon
Táia McMechanRowville Sports AcademyVICBasketball
Lalie ConwayKincumber HighNSWTennis
Isabella HackerSeaton High SchoolSABaseball
Aidan CarmodyDiamond Valley CollegeVICHockey
Jett PetzRiverbanks College B-12SACycling
Ethan MacDermotSt Francis de Sales, Mount BarkerSABasketball
Taylah Smith-MillerCanterbury CollegeQLDAthletics
Logan BlackmanSouthport State High SchoolQLDBaseball
Beau EllisHumula Public SchoolNSWSwimming
Knoa Casey FernandezCentral Coast Grammar SchoolNSWSurf Lifesaving
Zara PelhamSeymour CollegeSAHockey
Declan MalingSt Francis Xavier College BerwickVICAthletics
Dakota LudemanKennington Primary SchoolVICBMX
Ahmad ChatahEast Hills Boys High SchoolNSWWheelchair Basketball
Oliver KingstonSt Mary's College SeymourVICSwimming
Deja RochfordTatachilla Lutheran CollegeSATriathlon
Luke HuddlestonMarryatville High SchoolSAVolleyball
Luciana Valdez TiradoSeymour SchoolSAGymnastics
Angus Argent-SmithScots All Saints CollegeNSWTriathlon
Sienna GerardiDarling Range Sports CollegeWABasketball
Jaydan WebbRoxburgh Park Secondary CollegeVICVolleyball
Edward WebbRoxburgh Park Secondary CollegeVICVolleyball
Maya ZunkerKing's Christian CollegeQLDSwimming
Andrew DinhNazareth CollegeVICSwimming
Aiden MitchellSeaton High SchoolSABaseball
Robert TannousMarist College, EastwoodNSWAthletics
Cooper SmytheGuilford Young CollegeTASAthletics
Seif SalehMinaret CollegeVICTennis
Riley ParsonsGrant High SchoolSABaseball
Ella MacartneySt Peters Lutheran College SpringfieldQLDNetball
Jackson QuowBrighton Secondary SchoolSABeach Volleyball
Kira JuffermansSt John Paul CollegeNSWBasketball
Jordan EllisLara Secondary CollegeVICBaseball
Isabella BlaschkeKingston High SchoolTASAthletics
Lily-Anne McClureCatholic College WodongaVICBasketball
Ameir MajurSuzanne Cory HighVICBasketball
Alana MehesSt Marys Catholic College CairnsQLDUnderwater Hockey
Eamon HendersonBega High SchoolNSWAthletics
Lewis ThorpeSt AloysiusTASAthletics
Kirra WrightAssumption CollegeVICAthletics
Scott RobinsonAlkira Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Jaxon TindallCaloundra State High SchoolQLDKarate
Kyarnah-Jane NicholsRutherford High SchoolNSWAthletics
Blake DavisSnowy Mountains Christian SchoolNSWAthletics
Thomas McGoughPadua CollegeVICAthletics
Jacob GardnerHobart CollegeTASAthletics
Sienna WilsonMark Oliphant CollegeSANetball
Katica BorsicDarling Range Sports CollegeWAAthletics
Tyler CousinsGlendale Technology High SchoolNSWAthletics
Katherine DaveyMitcham Girls High SchoolSAUnderwater Rugby
Ebony McGinnissGuilford Young CollegeTASNetball
Ella RiedelLarrakeyah Primary SchoolNTFootball (AFL)
Christi BestryGeraldton Grammar SchoolWAAthletics
Jasmine LetteGreat Lakes Forster CampusNSWAthletics
Elvis PhillipsLangwarrin Park Primary SchoolVICHockey
Leona Loh-HermansEast Doncaster Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Tempany HamesEncounter Lutheran CollegeSAAthletics
Liam SmithSorell SchoolTASAthletics
Jade StrahlEndeavour Sports High SchoolNSWAthletics
Olivia EarlCarinya Christian SchoolNSWAthletics
Charlotte AdamsBrooks High SchoolTASAthletics
Tyrone NesbittFrankston High SchoolVICAthletics
Macie PetterwoodScotch Oakburn CollegeTASAthletics
Kobi MathesonNorthern Bay CollegeVICAthletics
Alessio BiancottiSt Munchins Primary SchoolWABaseball
Hayleigh KennedyMaryborough State High SchoolQLDAthletics
Dylan MarronKalianna Special SchoolVICAthletics
Bertram PurcellAnula Primary SchoolNTAFL
Maalaa MclennanHunter River High SchoolNSWNetball
Cooper LynchMarymount CollegeQLDSwimming
Jaimie VlasicMelville Senior High SchoolWABaseball
Zahri JarretMarymount SecondaryQLDSwimming
Alex VlasicYangebup Primary SchoolWABaseball
Jewel MossCraigslea State High SchoolQLDVolleyball
Aneka GibsonMurrumba State Secondary CollegeQLDSwimming
Imogen GibsonMurrumba State Secondary CollegeQLDSwimming
Alastair GibsonMurrumba State Secondary CollegeQLDSwimming
Isabelle DayPort Elliot Primary SchoolSASwimming
Travis MorganCaloundra State High SchoolQLDJujitsu
Nicolette WightLeongatha Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
James LoganGrovedale Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Ocean Kaiwai-RangikauhataFountain Gate Secondary CollegeVICRugby League
Dalize FeoSt Francis XavierVICRugby League
Tyrell Nemeth-FordWestminster CollegeSASwimming
Samara ConnleyMitcham PrimarySASwimming
Matilda PelhamLoreto MarryatvilleSAHockey
Alyssa GillespieNarrabeen Sports High SchoolNSWSwimming
Dannica StarkeySunshine Beach State High SchoolQLDKarate
Nevaeh BloomfieldEncounter Lutheran CollegeSAAFL
Sophia TaggMountain Creek State High SchoolQLDAthletics
Lucinda ScottSeymour CollegeVICCross Country
Cooper QuaifeLeongatha Secondary CollegeVICSwimming
Taya CampbellBunbury Senior High SchoolWAAFL
Fabricio TowersTrinity CollegesSASwimming
Hugh KiteBinya Public SchoolNSWAFL
Diezel GuillontaMarsden State High SchoolQLDRugby League
Zaib PremaniWavell State High SchoolQLDNetball
Savannah SwiftThe Rock Central SchoolNSWSwimming
Riley GriffithsXavier High School - AlburyNSWAFL
Marion InokeGlenala State High SchoolQLDNetball
Meray YoussefWilliam Carey Christian SchoolNSWSwimming
Jacob BuchananMaribyrnong CollegeVICFootball (Soccer)
Chloe MurraySunshine Beach State High SchoolQLDFootball (Soccer)
Evie MountfordWinters Flat Primary SchoolVICAFL
Finlay MorrisEmmanuel Catholic CollgeWAIce Hockey
Tahlia BarnesHarristown State HighQLDNetball
Zoe KeebleHunter Sports HighNSWBasketball
Jenaya CrokerNightcliff Middle SchoolNTAFL
Ezekiel VakalolomaDoveton CollegeVICRugby League
Alex-Carter AfamasagaYarrabing Secondary CollegeVICRugby League
Amra FlemingKennington Primary SchoolVICTennis
Easun ZhangSt Edwards CollegeNSWVolleyball
Gabriel TreagusNavigator CollegeSAAFL
Kravitz VailoaloaMaramba Primary SchoolVICRugby League
Shay-Lee WatersRyan Catholic CollegeQLDBasketball
Zayn CameronRowville Secondary CollegeVICTennis
Dion ZilicQueen of Peace Primary SchoolVICFootball (soccer)
Grace MaxwellMonaro High SchoolNSWRugby Union
Miya NewmanFigtree High SchoolNSWDiving
Saige TautalafuaGOAL CollegeNSWRugby Union
Saxbii ShawDubbo College Senior CampusNSWRugby Union
Joshua BoyleThe Scots CollegeNSWBasketball
Ivan MuricRowville Secondary CollegeVICBasketball
Mia SmitCentral Coast Sports CollegeNSWNetball Umpiring
Leura RussellSt Patrick's Primary LochinvarNSWAFL
Phoenix RussellSt Patrick's Primary LochinvarNSWAFL
Bul DhieuSt John Paul II CollegeACTBasketball
Eva KokotisVirtual School VictoriaVICFootball (soccer)
Allegra VernaliSchool of The Good ShepherdVICFootball (soccer)
Makuac ReecEmmanuel College NDCVICFootball (soccer)
William WimshurstTenison Woods College Mount GambierSABasketball

“I’d like to thank my sponsor and the SESF for giving me an opportunity to follow my sporting dreams.”